DONOR
Recognition

Thank you to our amazing donors!

Updated as of January 2019

Distinguished Benefactor

Good, Mary Jane and John, Jr.
Good, John, III

Ambassador

Ahmanson Foundation
Berger Foundation
Blue Shield of California Foundation
Carver, Leroy & Edith
Chalmers, Tracy
Hannon, Alice May
Johnson, Harry & Marjorie
Kompaniez, Peter & Valerie

Ambassador

MCH Auxiliary
Norris Foundation
Polley, Jack & Lorna
Reisman, Ed & Midge
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians
Shanahan, Michael & Mary
Ted Roy Charity Foundation
Willerth, Donald & Andrea
Yeager, Gene & Billie

Benefactor

Callaci, Charles & Peggy
Gerald & Colette Robinson Family
Koetsier, Gerry & Agnes
LA Times/KTLA Fire Relief Campaign
Owens, Janet Marie

Benefactor

Pagliassotti, Ronald & Mary
Rotary Club of Lake Arrowhead
Ruch, Williams & Dinah
Titus, Frank Dewight
Wittler, Kurt & Elsbeth

Sponsor

Auen Foundation
Bachman, Tom & Mary Kay
Bank of America
Camarella, Kenneth & Nancy
The Community Foundation
Davis, William & Elizabeth
Dutton, Ted & Jo
Goodwin, Glenn & Tilda
Harrison, Charlie

Sponsor

Hoss, Jim & Kathy
Huss, Bob & Pam
Jensen’s Finest Foods
Johnstone, Ross & Charmaine
Kaiser Permanente
Medak, George & Jeri
Miller, Howard & Linda
Morgon, Greg & Gloria
Mountain Sunrise Rotary

Sponsor

Newman, Richard & Chris
Newman’s Own Foundation
Rim Forest Lumber Company
Robinson, Barry & Cheryl
Spiel, Thomas & Candace
Vander Dussen Family Trust
Walker, Lawrence & Kim
Willingham, James & Betty

Pacesetter

Banner, Duane & Carol
Bejach, Benton & Wanlyn
Bergmann, Ted & Beverly
Bialecki, Hugh & Lori
Bloch, Alfred & Ruth
Blue Cross of California
Bradley, Harry & Angela Yap
Brown, Dennis & Joan
Brown, John & Cyndy
California Bank & trust
Center, Vicky
Cerwin, Don & Karen
Confidence Foundation
Coppersmith, Lew & Joanne
Craine, Bud & Patti
Cutler, Tom & Julie
Davis, Patricia & Alan Smith
Day, Art & Marianne
Doheny, William & Onnalee
Donohoo, William & Jeanie
Evenson, Lori
Fastnow, Jeffrey & Sandi
Fiske, Alvin & Grace
Giacoletto, Richard & Ruby

Pacesetter

Ginger, John & Toni
Goen, Robert
Griffitts, Robert & Sharon
Hendler, Henry & Mary Ellen
Herson, Jack & Roberta
Heyer, JohnHolden, Peter & Gail
Kelley, Robert & Wanda
King, Susan
Korsen, Stuart
Lake Arrowhead Resort & Spa
Lamers, Michael
Lawton, Richard & Mahlon
Lebowitz, Martin & Joanie
Malcom, Jeff
Malone, Robert & Nancy
Marks, Norton & Leslie
Miller, Michael & Sue
Mountain Jewish Community
Mountain News/Shopper
Newman, Arthur & Patty
Norris, Harlyne & Patty
Parker, James & Paulette,
Partin, Brock & Betty
Perkins, Neale & Patricia
Perry, Edward & Jill

Pacesetter

Peters, Chuck & Sara
Reiss, Carolyn DeFoe
Richards, Margaret
Rodstein, Jerome & LaVonneRoy, Rob & Carol
Ryan, James & Cindy
San Bernardino National Forest Association
Schoepe, Adolph
Sherman, Harry & Gretchen
Siggins, Peter & Veronique
Skowron, Ed & Judy
Smith, Vicki
Snaer, William & Mary
Staters Bros. Charities
Stern, David & Nancy
UCLA Conference Center
Wagner, Ralph & Ianita
Weil, James & Ellen
Weis, George & Leah
Welsh, Pat & JoAnn
Wild, John & Tina
Win, James & Kyi Kyi
Wolen, Alan & Gloria
Wright, Darrell & Patty

Patron

Anderson, Rolf & Karen
Arrowhead Credit Union
Bailey, Robert & Patsy
Bank of America
Bartgis, Ewing & Marilyn
Blair, Richard & Marilyn
Block, Bruce & Wanda
Bouland, Sam & Maddy Hanes
Bruhjell, Gregg & Dale
Cairns, Douglas & Ann
California Health Foundation
Camacho, Joanne
Carson, Robert & Evelyn
Casey, Michael & Nancy
Cibelli, Ludwig & Cherilyn
Citizens Business Bank
Cloud, Benjamin & Diane
Country Furniture
Cross, George & Eleonora
Doutt, Ronald & Barbara
Dukes Family Foundation
Durand, Harvey & Ginny
Evans, Joseph & Julie
Fabian, C. James & Rae
Fitzgerald, John
Frey, Geraldine
Friedricks, Robert & Mary
Gamm, Fred & Charlene
Geer, Robert & Letty
Geraghty, Steven & Pamela
Gibson, James & Brenda

Patron

Grossman, Felix & Beverly
Hessler, Robert & Danni
Huntley, Anthony
ICON Co.
Jessell, Bruce & Neva
Johnstone Family Trust
Keefe, Steve & Jamie
Kimble, Pumpkin
Knox, Art & Mar-Mary
Leiva, George & Valerie
Longo, Sam & Darla
Losi, Raymond & Barbara
Lovejoy, Pat & Georgann
Lowell, Howard & Susan
Maas, Carol & Mary
Mandel, Marc & Denise
Marshall, J. Howard & Ilene
Mason, Howard, Jr.
McClelland, Fred & Allene
McCormick, Pat & Julie
McCurdy, Mason & Gail
Miller, James & Beverly
Montgomery, Terri
Montoya, Steven & Valorie
Moxley, Cheryl
Nibeel, Robert
Olson, Lloyd & Johanna
O’Shea, Michael & Lori Ann
Pallette, Ed & Donna
Parker, Richard & Joan
Patton, William & Melinda

Patron

Pena, Michael & Terry
Pittson, Glenn & Nancy
Price, Edward & Stacy
Probst, Carol
Raiden, Norman & Eilene
Rains, Patrick & Jo Bonita
Raymond, Vince & Sandra
Regal Medical Group
Rittmaster, Norton & Jeanne
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
Seybold, Fred & Marie
Shitanishi, Katsuhiro & Eileen
Siegel, David & Katherine
Smith, Ed & Rosemary
Smith, Robert & Shirley
Soroptimist Intl. Rim of the World
Stewart, Dougley & Sharon
Strozier, Hardy & Phyllis
Stuart, David & Susie
Swain, Robert & Cindy
Tanklage, Erika
Tymczyszyn, Robert & Arlene
Union Bank
Vandeman, Wini
Vander Meyden, Karen
Venturini, Peter & Jeannie
Waits, Alice
Whitney, Carroll & Sally
Wilcott, Scott & Virginia
Wilson, David & Holly
WIlson, Lynne
Yamada, Burton & Ellen

Supporter

Aarons, Craig & Michelle
Abbott Labs
Adams, Lee & Julie Wright
Arrowhead United Way
Arrowhead Woods Architectural Cmte.
Bachman, Tom & Anne
Banner, Allison
Biedebach, Herbert & Sarah
Borak, Harold & Barbara
Berman, Jack & Pearl Brown
Bull, Ingall
Burnett, George & Nancy
Busch, Donald & Beverly Jo
Chandler, Charles & JoAnne
Chatfield-Taylor, Richard & Alice
Childs, Gary & Margaret
Christoffers, William & Mary
Church of Spiritual Technology
Clark, Mark & Rhonda
Cohen, Elwood & Michelle Miller
Collins, Larry & Cindy
Colony, Paul & Sherrill
Crandall, James & Patricia
Crawford, Daniel & Nancy
Creighton, Norman & Wilma
Dimic, Miles & Linda
Erlanger, Claude & Doris
Escrow Avenue, Inc.
Frank, Teri
Gobel, Gregg & Alexsa

Supporter

Goldflam, Sheldon & Marilyn
Green, George & Mim
Hanes, John
Hong, Kiwan & Kwang Ja
Hopper, Geoff & Lauralea
Howell, Jones & Earlene
Ingardia, Joseph & Susan
Isaacs, Bryan & Helga
Jaffe, Phillip & Susan
Jett, Richard & Gayle
Jones, Stephen & Marla
Kalish, Marcella
Kassir, A.B. & Darlene
Keane, Glen & Linda
Koontz, Jim & Christi
Lady, Leonard & Dorothy
Lagler, Rene & Gloria Loring
Lake Arrowhead Country Club
Lake Arrowhead Villages
Ledesma, Arthur & Marlene
Lester, Mark & Ruth
Levister, Ernest & Christine
Linda I. Smith Foundation
Lutgen, Michael
Malloy, Thomas & Sharon
Markovich, Peter & Janice
Melton, Linwood & Catherine
Mueller, Michael & Margaret
Naylor, Gregory & Marlena
Neff, Illona
Nerio, Nick

Supporter

Newcombe, Eugene & Irene
Nida, Robert & Jeannine
O’Rourke, Denis & Donna
Payton, James & Annabelle
Porter, Gerry & Paula
Price, Rita
Przybylowicz, Thomas & Vallorie
Rados, Stephen & Stephanie
Riemann, John & Rosie
Roddick, George & Patti
Roughton, Dave & Patricia
Rumbaugh, Michael & Joyce
Saraydarian, Vic & Zenda
Schneider, Richard & Marge
Shannon, Michael
Sherman, William
SkyPark at Santa’s Village
Sterling, John & Kay
Syage, Jack & Liz
Sykes, Norman
Tayani, Ramin
Underwood, David & Mary
Valley Emergency Physicians Hospitalist Group
Van Daele, Patrick & Robin
Von-Kieinsmid-Randolph, Marilyn
Wachhorst, Newton & Rita
Watt, Stephen & Cindy
Wegge, William & Cheryll
Weston, Gary & Sue
Williams, Annabelle
Wirtenberger, Robert & Irene

Legacy Society

Bachman, Tom and Mary Kay
Bloye, David & Christine
Camarella, Ken & Nancy
Crowder, Rod and Ginny

Legacy Society

Dumke, Thelma
Dutton, Ted and Jo
Good, Mary Jane and John, Jr.
Good, John, III

Legacy Society

Huss, Pamela
Medak, George and Jeri
Nelson, Dick and Georgena
Perkins, Neale and Patricia
Robinson, Barry and Cheryl