Donor Recognition2018-10-31T20:41:22+00:00
DONOR
Recognition

Thank you to our amazing donors!

Updated as of January 2018

 

Distinguished Benefactor

Good, Mary Jane and John, Jr.
Good, John, III

Ambassador

Ahmanson Foundation
Berger Foundation
Blue Shield of California Foundation
Carver, Leroy & Edith
Chalmers, Tracy
Hannon, Alice May
Johnson, Harry & Marjorie
Kompaniez, Peter & Valerie

Ambassador

Norris Foundation
Polley, Jack & Lorna
Reisman, Ed & Midge
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians
Ted Roy Charity Foundation
Willerth, Donald & Andrea
Yeager, Gene & Billie

Benefactor

Callaci, Charles & Peggy
Gerald & Colette Robinson Family Foundation
Koetsier, Gerry & Agnes
LA Times/KTLA Fire Relief Campaign
Lake Arrowhead Resort & Spa

Benefactor

Pagliassotti, Ronald & Mary
Perkins, Neale & Patricia
Rotary Club of Lake Arrowhead
Ruch, Williams & Dinah
Titus, Frank Dewight
Wittler, Kurt & Elsbeth

Sponsor

Auen Foundation
Bachman, Tom & Mary Kay
Bank of America
Baumann, Edward & Yvonne
Bradley, Harry & Angela Yap
Camarella, Kenneth & Nancy
Casey, Michael & Nancy
Craine, Bud & Patti
Davis, William & Elizabeth

Sponsor

Dutton, Ted & Jo
Fulton, Gene & Sandy
Goodwin, Glenn & Tilda
Harrison, Charles
Hoss, Jim & Kathy
Johnstone, Ross & Charmaine
Kaiser Permanente Group
Lake Arrowhead Mountain Sunrise Rotary
Medak, George & Jeri

Sponsor

Miller, Howard & Linda
Morgon, Greg & Gloria
Newman, Arthur & Patty
Newman’s Own Foundation
Robinson, Barry & Cheryl
Spiel, Thomas & Candace
Vander Dussen Family Trust
Walker, Lawrence & Kim
Willingham, James & Betty

Pacesetter

Banner, Duane & Carol
Barath, Stephen & Nancy
Bejach, Benton & Wanlyn
Bergmann, Ted & Beverly
Bialecki, Hugh & Lori Semeniuk
Bloch, Alfred & Ruth
Blue Cross of California
Brown, John & Cyndy
California Bank & Trust
Center, Vicky
Cerwin, Don & Karen
Coppersmith, Lew & JoAnne
Cutler, Tom & Julie
Day, Art & Marianne
Doheny, William & Onnalee
Donohoo, William & Jeanie
Fastnow, Jeffrey & Sandi
Fiske, Alvin & Grace
Giacoletto, Richard & Ruby
Ginger, John & Toni
Goen, Robert
Griffitts, Robert & Sharon
Hendler, Henry & Mary Ellen
Herson, Jack & Roberta
Heyer, John & Kay Bailey

Pacesetter

Holden, Peter & Gail
Kelley, Robert & Wanda
King, Susan B.
Korsen, Stuart
Lamers, Michael
Lawton, Richard & Mahlon
Lebowitz, Martin & Joan
Malcom, Jeff
Malone, Robert & Nancy
Marks, Norton & Leslie
McLaughlin, Randy
Miller, Michael & Sue
Montoya, Steven & Valorie
Mountain Jewish Community
MCH Auxiliary
Newman, Richard & Chris
Norris, Harlyne
Pallette, Edward & Donna
Parker, James & Paulette
Partin, Brock & Betty
Perry, Edward & Jill
Peters, Chuck & Sara
Reiss, Carolyn DeFoe
Richards, Randolph & Margaret
Rodstein, Jerome & LaVonne

Pacesetter

Roy, Rob & Carol
Ryan, James & Cindy
Schoepe, Adolph
Sherman, Harry & Gretchen
Siggins, Peter & Veronique
Skowron, Ed & Judy
Snaer, William & Mary
Stater Brothers Charities
Stern, David & Nancy
Swain, Robert & Cindy
Syage, Jack & Liz
Confidence Foundation
Lake Arrowhead Country Club
The Mountain News/Shopper
San Bernardino National Forest
UCLA Conference Center
Wagner, Ralph & Ianita
Weil, James & Ellen
Weis, George & Leah
Welsh, Pat & JoAnn
Wild, John & Tina
Win, James & Kyi Kyi
Wolen, Alan & Gloria
Wright, Darrell & Patty

Patron

Anderson, Rolf & Karen
Arrowhead Credit Union
Bailey, Robert & Patsy
Bank of America
Barlow, Mary
Bartgis, Ewing & Marilyn
Blair, Richard & Marilyn
Block, Bruce & Wanda
Bouland, Sam & Maddy Hanes
Bruhjell, Gregg & Dale
Bryant, David
Cairns, Douglas & Ann
California Health Foundation
Camacho, Joanne
Carson, Robert & Evelyn
Carter, Wayne & Maria
Cibelli, Ludwig & Cherilyn
Citizens Business Bank
Cloud, Benjamin & Diane
Cross, George & Eleonora
Davis, Pat & Alan Smith
Doutt, Ronald & Barbara
Dukes Family Foundation
Durand, Harvey & Ginny
Evans, Joseph & Julie
Fabian, C. James & Rae
Fitzgerald, John
Frey, Geraldine
Friedricks, Robert & Mary
Gamm, Fred & Charlene
Geer, Robert & Letty

Patron

Geraghty, Steven & Pamela
Gibson, James & Brenda
Hessler, Robert & Danni
Hopkins, Patrick & Joan
Huntley, Anthony
Jessell, Bruce & Neva
Johnstone Family Trust
Jolley, Donal & Velma
Keefe, Steve & Jamie
Kimble, Pumpkin
Knox, Mar-Mary
Losi, Raymond & Barbara
Lovejoy, Pat & Georgann
Lowell, Howard & Susan
Maas, Carol & Mary
Mandel, Marc & Denise
Marshall, J. Howard & Ilene
Mason, Howard, Jr.
McClelland, Fred & Allene
McCormick, Pat & Julie
Miller, James & Beverly
Montgomery, Terri
Moxley, Cheryl
Nibeel, Robert
O’Shea, Michael & Lori Ann
Olson, Lloyd & Johanna
Parker, Richard & Joan
Patton, William & Melinda
Pena, Michael & Terry
Price, Edward & Stacy
Price, Rita

Patron

Probst, Carol
Raiden, Norman & Eilene
Rains, Patrick & Jo Bonita
Raymond, Vince & Sandra
Regal Medical Group
Rittmaster, Norton & Jeanne
Roddick, George & Patti
Seybold, Fred & Marie
Shitanishi, Katsuhiro & Eileen
Siegel, David & Katherine
Smith, Ed & Rosemary
Smith, Robert & Shirley
Smith, Vicki
Soroptimist Intl. Rim of the World
Stewart, Dougley & Sharon
Strozier, Hardy & Phyllis
Stuart, David & Susie
Stuhr, Robert
Tanklage, Erika
Tayani, Ramin
Tymczyszyn, Robert & Arlene
Union Bank
Vandeman, Wini
Vander Meyden, Karen
Venturini, Peter & Jeannie
Waits, Alice
Whitney, Carroll & Sally
Wilcott, Scott & Virginia
Wilson, David & Holly
Wirtenberger, Robert & Irene
Yamada, Burton & Ellen

Supporter

Aarons, Craig & Michelle
Abbott Labs
Adams, Lee & Julie Wright
Arrowhead United Way
Arrowhead Woods Architectural Cmte.
Bachman, Tom & Anne
Banner, Allison
Berman, Jack & Pearl Brown
Biedebach, Herbert & Sarah
Borak, Harold & Barbara
Bull, Ingall
Burnett, George & Nancy
Busch, Donald & Beverly Jo
Chandler, Charles & JoAnne
Chatfield-Taylor, Richard & Alice Seebach
Childs, Gary & Margaret
Christoffers, William & Mary
Church of Spiritual Technology
Clark, Mark & Rhonda
Cohen, Elwood & Michelle Miller
Coldwell Banker Sky Ridge Realty
Colony, Paul & Sherrill
Crandall, James & Patricia
Crawford, Daniel & Nancy
Creighton, Norman & Wilma
Dave & Sons
Dimic, Miles & Linda
Douglas, Keith & Yolanda
Erlanger, Claude & Doris
Frank, Teri

Supporter

Gobel, Gregg & Alexsa
Goldflam, Sheldon & Marilyn
Good, Jr, John & Mary Jane
Green, George & Mim
Hong, Kiwan & Kwang Ja
Howell, Jones & Earlene
Hughes, Hershel & Sondra
Ingardia, Joseph & Susan
Isaacs, Bryan & Helga
Jaffe, Phillip & Susan
Jett, Richard & Gayle
Jones, Stephen & Marla
Juni, Alisa
Kalish, Marcella
Kassir, A.B. & Darlene
Keane, Glen & Linda
Lady, Leonard & Dorothy
Lagler, Rene & Gloria Loring
Lake Arrowhead Villages
Ledesma, Arthur & Marlene
Lester, Mark & Ruth
Levister, Ernest & Christine
Linda I. Smith Foundation
Longo, Sam & Darla
Lutgen, Michael
Malloy, Thomas & Sharon
Markovich, Peter & Janice
McCurdy, Mason & Gail
Melton, Linwood & Catherine
Mueller, Michael & Margaret

Supporter

Naylor, Gregory & Marlena
Neff, Illona
Newcombe, Eugene & Irene
Nida, Robert & Jeannine
O’Rourke, Denis & Donna
Payton, James & Annabelle
Porter, Gerry & Paula
Przybylowicz, Thomas & Vallorie
Rados, Stephen & Stephanie
Reider, Larry & Mary
Remisovsky, George & Ellen
Riemann, John & Rosie
Roughton, Dave & Patricia
Rumbaugh, Michael & Joyce
Rynda, Jay & Ronda
Schneider, Richard & Marge
Shannon, Michael
Sherman, William
Sterling, John & Kay
Stufkosky, Dean & Nicole
Underwood, David & Mary
Vacari, Dana
Valley Emergency Physicians Hospitalist Group
Van Daele, Patrick & Robin
Von-Kieinsmid-Randolph, Marilyn
Wachhorst, Newton & Rita
Watt, Stephen & Cindy
Wegge, William & Cheryll
Weston, Gary & Sue

Legacy Society

Bachman, Tom and Mary Kay
Crowder, Rod and Ginny
Dumke, Thelma
Dutton, Ted and Jo

Legacy Society

Good, Mary Jane and John, Jr.
Good, John, III
Huss, Pamela
Medak, George and Jeri

Legacy Society

Nelson, Dick and Georgena
Perkins, Neale and Patricia
Robinson, Barry and Cheryl
Stockert, William